Union-Wide Officers and Executive Board

Union-wide executive positions:
IB Image IB Image IB Image IB Image
Tony Utano
President
Richard Davis
Secretary-Treasurer
Lynwood Whichard
Administrative VP
LaTonya Crisp
Recording Secretary
 
Vice Presidents and Executive Board Members:
 

CAR EQUIPMENT

Shirley Martin
Vice President

Grigoriy Dunichev
Executive Board

Sam Ponnollil
Executive Board

Lillian Richardson
Executive Board

Hector Correa
Executive Board


MAINTENANCE OF WAY

John Chiarello
Vice President

Chris Canty
Executive Board, Line Equipment & Signals

Sherlock Bender
Executive Board, Line Equipment & Signals

Mario Galvet
Executive Board, Line Equipment & Signals

Steve Higgins
Executive Board, Power

Edwin Benjamin Jr.
Executive Board, Structure

Richard Rocco
Executive Board, Structure

Shaka Griffith
Executive Board, Track

Ian Hope
Executive Board, Track

MaBSTOA

Donald Yates
Vice President

TBD
Executive Board, MaBSTOA 1

Howard "Howie" Davis
Executive Board, MaBSTOA 2

Timothy Harrell
Executive Board, MaBSTOA 2

Harriette Goodridge-Seymour
Executive Board, MaBSTOA 1

Michael Rehn
Executive Board, MaBSTOA Maintenance

Denise Wellington
Executive Board, MaBSTOA Maintenance


PRIVATE LINES/MTA BUS

Pete Rosconi
Vice President

Manuel Agosto
Executive Board, Private Lines Operations

Mike Capocci
Executive Board, MTA Bus

Derrick Colon
Executive Board, MTA Bus

Sean G. Connolly
Executive Board, MTA Bus

Gus Moghrabi
Executive Board, School Bus/Para-transit

Orlando Vasquez
Executive Board, School Bus/Para-transit

Mary L. Pryce
Executive Board, School Bus/Para-transit

RAPID TRANSIT OPERATIONS

Canella Gomez
Vice President

Bradley DeLeon
Executive Board, Conductor/Tower

Denise Long
Executive Board, Conductor/Tower

David Modeste
Executive Board, Conductor/Tower

Edward Lee Ireland
Executive Board, Conductor/Tower

Gyasi Snuggs
Executive Board, Train Operators

Jason Norris
Executive Board, Train Operators

Trevor Logan, Jr.
Executive Board, Train Operators

STATION

Robert Kelley
Vice President

Timeeka Finney
Executive Board

Vanessa Jones
Executive Board

Nicolette A. Brown
Executive Board

Ricci Pabon
Executive Board

Steve Anderson
Executive Board

TA SURFACE

J.P. Patafio
Vice President

Daniel Ascona
Executive Board, Maintenance

Alexander Kemp
Executive Board, Operators

Nasar "Nas" Abdurrahman
Executive Board, Operators

Ronald L. Springer
Executive Board, Operators

Roberto Chico
Executive Board, Operators